Критическая теория — скачать книги бесплатно или читать онлайн на ЛитПортал

Критическая теория

The Posthuman
электронная книга
5
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: гуманитарные и общественные науки
The Posthuman offers both an introduction and major contribution to contemporary debates on the posthuman. Digital 'second life', genetically modified food, advanced prosthetics, robotics and rep…
Ranciere Now
электронная книга
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
The French philosopher Jacques Rancière is well known across the world for his groundbreaking contributions to aesthetic and political theory and for his radical rethinking of the question of equ…
Why Philosophize?
электронная книга
5
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: учебная и научная литература
Why Philosophize? is a series of lectures given by Jean-François Lyotard to students at the Sorbonne embarking on their university studies. The circumstances obliged him to be both clear and conc…
Heidegger and the Media
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: учебная и научная литература
The most significant philosopher of Being, Martin Heidegger has nevertheless largely been ignored within communications studies. This book sets the record straight by demonstrating the profound i…
Rancière, Public Education and the Taming of Democracy
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
Rancière, Public Education and the Taming of Democracy introduces the political and educational ideas of Jacques Rancière, a leading philosopher increasingly important in educational theory. In l…
The Wellness Syndrome
электронная книга
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
Not exercising as much as you should? Counting your calories in your sleep? Feeling ashamed for not being happier? You may be a victim of the wellness syndrome. In this ground-breaking new book, …
Liquid Surveillance. A Conversation
электронная книга
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: гуманитарные и общественные науки
‘Today the smallest details of our daily lives are tracked and traced more closely than ever before, and those who are monitored often cooperate willingly with the monitors. From London and New Y…
Liquid Surveillance. A Conversation
электронная книга
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: гуманитарные и общественные науки
‘Today the smallest details of our daily lives are tracked and traced more closely than ever before, and those who are monitored often cooperate willingly with the monitors. From London and New Y…
Zizek Now. Current Perspectives in Zizek Studies
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
Arguably the most prolific and most widely read philosopher of our time, Slavoj Zizek has made indelible interventions into many disciplines of the so-called human sciences that have transformed …
Terror and the Postcolonial. A Concise Companion
электронная книга
5
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: культура и искусство
Terror and the Postcolonial is a major comparative study of terrorism and its representations in postcolonial theory, literature, and culture. A ground-breaking study addressing and theorizing th…
A Companion to Hegel
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
This companion provides original, scholarly, and cutting-edge essays that cover the whole range of Hegel’s mature thought and his lasting influence. A comprehensive guide to one of the most impor…
6.2 Критическая теория: Теории массового общества
аудиокнига
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: маркетинг, PR, реклама
Курс знакомит с теоретическим наследием в области медиа, обучает основным подходам к теоретическому анализу медиа и описывает логику развития медиасистем в современных обществах.
6.1 Критическая теория: Главные особенности группы теорий
аудиокнига
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: маркетинг, PR, реклама
Курс знакомит с теоретическим наследием в области медиа, обучает основным подходам к теоретическому анализу медиа и описывает логику развития медиасистем в современных обществах.
6.4 Критическая теория: Индустриализация культуры и Франкфуртская школа
аудиокнига
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: маркетинг, PR, реклама
Курс знакомит с теоретическим наследием в области медиа, обучает основным подходам к теоретическому анализу медиа и описывает логику развития медиасистем в современных обществах.
6.6 Критическая теория: Юрген Хабермас
аудиокнига
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: маркетинг, PR, реклама
Курс знакомит с теоретическим наследием в области медиа, обучает основным подходам к теоретическому анализу медиа и описывает логику развития медиасистем в современных обществах.
6.5 Критическая теория: Герберт Маркузе
аудиокнига
5
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: маркетинг, PR, реклама
Курс знакомит с теоретическим наследием в области медиа, обучает основным подходам к теоретическому анализу медиа и описывает логику развития медиасистем в современных обществах.
Dignity in Adversity. Human Rights in Troubled Times
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: учебная и научная литература
The language of human rights has become the public vocabulary of our contemporary world. Ironically, as the political influence of human rights has grown, their philosophical justification has be…
Terror and the Postcolonial. A Concise Companion
электронная книга
4
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: культура и искусство
Terror and the Postcolonial is a major comparative study of terrorism and its representations in postcolonial theory, literature, and culture. A ground-breaking study addressing and theorizing th…
A Companion to Derrida
электронная книга
3
Год написания книги 2018
Жанр: книги по философии
A Companion to Derrida is the most comprehensive single volume reference work on the thought of Jacques Derrida. Leading scholars present a summary of his most important accomplishments across a …
Критическая теория интернета
электронная книга
5
Год написания книги 2019
Жанр: публицистическая литература
Сегодняшнее состояние интернета разочаровывает многих, однако насколько оно неожиданно? Как воодушевление идеей децентрализованных сетей и анонимности обернулось централизацией платформ, коммерче…